Make your own free website on Tripod.com
2007 PIERRE POST 8 13-14 Teeners HOME MASTER SCHEDULE
Team Date Opponent Time
Legion Mon, May 28 RAPID CITY POST 22 2:00 p.m. DH
Legion Thu, May 31 STURGIS POST 33 "TITANS" 5:30 p.m. DH
B Teeners Fri, June 1 MOBRIDGE A TEENERS 5:30 p.m. DH
Legion Sat, June 2 SPEARFISH POST 164 5:30 p.m. DH
Split Squad Sun, June 3 BRANDON VALLEY "DIAMOND CATS" 1:00 p.m. DH
Split Squad Mon, June 4 HURON A TEENERS 5:30 p.m. DH
B Teeners Wed, June 6 BROOKINGS "BULLETS" B TEENERS 1:00 p.m. DH
13-14 Teeners Thu, June 7 MITCHELL BLACK 13-14 TEENERS 1:00 p.m. DH
Legion Fri, June 8 BROOKINGS POST 74 "BANDITS" 5:30 p.m. DH
Legion Sat, June 9 BROOKINGS POST 74 "BANDITS" 1:00 p.m. DH
B Teeners Mon, June 11 CHAMBERLAIN A TEENERS 5:30 p.m. DH
Legion Tue, June 12 ABERDEEN POST 24 "SMITTYS" 5:30 p.m. DH
Legion Wed, June 13 WINNER POST 169 5:30 p.m. DH
Split Squad Sat, June 16 STEPHENS MEMORIAL TOURNAMENT TBA
Split Squad Sun, June 17 STEPHENS MEMORIAL TOURNAMENT TBA
B Teeners Wed, June 20 WINNER A TEENERS 5:30 p.m. DH
B Teeners Thurs, June 21 HURON B TEENERS 5:00 p.m. DH
13-14 Teeners Fri, June 22 HURON 13-14 TEENERS 5:00 p.m. DH
Legion Sat, June 23 PIERRE TRIANGULAR TBA
Legion Sun, June 24 PIERRE TRIANGULAR TBA
13-14 Teeners Mon, June 25 WATERTOWN "BLACK SOX" 13-14 TEENERS 1:00 p.m. DH
Split Squad Wed, June 27 RAPID CITY POST 320 "SHOOTING STARS" 5:30 p.m. DH
Split Squad Thu, June 28 ABERDEEN "SMITTYS" A TEENERS 5:30 p.m. DH
13-14 Teeners Fri, June 29 ABERDEEN "SMITTYS" 13-14 TEENERS 1:00 p.m. DH
B Teeners Sat, June 30 PIERRE TRIANGULAR TBA
B Teeners Sun, July 1 PIERRE TRIANGULAR TBA
13-14 Teeners Mon, July 2 BROOKINGS "BOMBERS" A 13-14 TEENERS 1:00 p.m. DH
13-14 Teeners Tues, July 3 RAPID CITY POST 22 JR. BULLETS 1:00 p.m. DH
Legion Fri, July 6 KOESTER MEMORIAL TOURNAMENT TBA
Legion Sat, July 7 KOESTER MEMORIAL TOURNAMENT TBA
Legion Sun, July 8 KOESTER MEMORIAL TOURNAMENT TBA
Split Squad Tue, July 10 WATERTOWN A TEENERS 5:30 p.m. DH
Legion Wed, July 11 NORTHVILLE POST 149 5:30 p.m. DH
Legion Thu, July 12 WATERTOWN POST 17 5:30 p.m. DH
B Teeners Fri, July 13 MILLER A TEENERS 5:30 p.m. DH
13-14 Teeners Sat, July 14 KIRLEY MEMORIAL TOURNAMENT TBA
13-14 Teeners Sun, July 15 KIRLEY MEMORIAL TOURNAMENT TBA
Legion Tue, July 17 MITCHELL POST 18 5:30 p.m. DH
Split Squad Wed, July 18 SIOUX FALLS EAST A TEENERS 5:30 p.m. DH
Split Squad Thu, July 19 SIOUX FALLS WEST A TEENERS 1:00 p.m. DH
Split Squad Sun, July 22 BROOKINGS "BULLETS" A TEENERS 1:00 p.m. DH
B Teeners Mon, July 23 PIERRE PONY ALL-STARS 5:30 p.m. DH
Split Squad Tue, July 24 STURGIS POST 33 JV 5:30 p.m. DH
B Teeners Wed, July 25 PIERRE PONY ALL-STARS 5:30 p.m. DH
Legion Fri, July 27 HURON POST 7 "ORIOLES" 5:30 p.m. DH
13-14 Teeners Sat, July 28 PIERRE "TRACERS" 13-14 TEENERS Noon DH
Split Squad Sat, July 28 RAPID CITY POST 22 "BULLETS" 5:30 p.m. DH
Split Squad Sun, July 29 RAPID CITY POST 22 "BULLETS" Noon DH
13-14 Teeners Sun, July 29 PIERRE "TRACERS" 13-14 TEENERS 5:30 p.m. DH
Legion August 8-12 STATE CHAMPIONSHIP TOURNAMENT TBA