Make your own free website on Tripod.com
2007 PIERRE POST 8 LEGION SCHEDULE
Date Opponent Site Time (CDT)
Mon, May 28 RAPID CITY POST 22 HYDE STADIUM 2:00 p.m. DH
Thu, May 31 STURGIS POST 33 "TITANS" HYDE STADIUM 5:30 p.m. DH
Sat, June 2 SPEARFISH POST 164 HYDE STADIUM 5:30 p.m. DH
Sun, June 3 Northville Post 149 Northville Field 5:30 p.m. DH
Tue, June 5 Rapid City Post 320 "Stars" Pete Lien Field 6:30 p.m. DH
Fri, June 8 BROOKINGS POST 74 "BANDITS" HYDE STADIUM 5:30 p.m. DH
Sat, June 9 BROOKINGS POST 74 "BANDITS" HYDE STADIUM 1:00 p.m. DH
Tue, June 12 ABERDEEN POST 24 "SMITTYS" HYDE STADIUM 5:30 p.m. DH
Wed, June 13 WINNER POST 169 HYDE STADIUM 5:30 p.m. DH
Fri, June 15 Watertown Post 17 Watertown Stadium 5:30 p.m. DH
Tue, June 19 Valley Springs Post 131 Valley Springs Park 5:30 p.m. DH
Wed, June 20 Sioux Falls Post 15 West Harmondon Complex 1:00 p.m.
Sat, June 23 PIERRE POST 8 TRIANGULAR HYDE STADIUM TBA
Sun, June 24 PIERRE POST 8 TRIANGULAR HYDE STADIUM TBA
Thu, June 28 Terry Jablonski Wood Bat Classic Memorial Park (Dickinson, N.D.) TBA
Fri, June 29 Terry Jablonski Wood Bat Classic Memorial Park (Dickinson, N.D.) TBA
Sat, June 30 Terry Jablonski Wood Bat Classic Memorial Park (Dickinson, N.D.) TBA
Sun, July 1 Terry Jablonski Wood Bat Classic Memorial Park (Dickinson, N.D.) TBA
Tue, July 3 Huron Post 7 "Orioles" Memorial Park 6:00 p.m. DH
Fri, July 6 KOESTER MEMORIAL TOURNAMENT HYDE STADIUM TBA
Sat, July 7 KOESTER MEMORIAL TOURNAMENT HYDE STADIUM TBA
Sun, July 8 KOESTER MEMORIAL TOURNAMENT HYDE STADIUM TBA
Tue, July 10 Sturgis Post 33 "Titans" Strong Field 6:30 p.m. DH
Wed, July 11 NORTHVILLE POST 149 HYDE STADIUM 5:30 p.m. DH
Thu, July 12 WATERTOWN POST 17 HYDE STADIUM 5:30 p.m. DH
Sat, July 14 Spearfish Post 164 Black Hills Fibercom Stadium 6:30 p.m. DH
Tue, July 17 MITCHELL POST 18 HYDE STADIUM 5:30 p.m. DH
Wed, July 18 Winner Post 169 Leahy Bowl 6:30 p.m.
Fri, July 20 Mitchell Post 18 Cadwell Park 5:00 p.m. DH
Sun, July 22 Aberdeen Post 24 "Smittys" Fossum Field 1:00 p.m. DH
Tue, July 24 Rapid City Post 22 Split Squad Floyd Fitzgerald Stadium 6:00 p.m.
Tue, July 24 Rapid City Post 22 Floyd Fitzgerald Stadium 8:30 p.m.
Wed, July 25 Rapid City Post 22 Split Squad Floyd Fitzgerald Stadium 2:00 p.m.
Wed, July 25 Rapid City Post 22 Floyd Fitzgerald Stadium 4:30 p.m.
Fri, July 27 HURON POST 7 "ORIOLES" HYDE STADIUM 5:30 p.m. DH
Sun, July 29 Rapid City Post 320 "Stars" Pete Lien Field 4:00 p.m. DH
Wed, Aug 8 STATE CHAMPIONSHIP TOURNAMENT HYDE STADIUM TBA
Thu, Aug 9 STATE CHAMPIONSHIP TOURNAMENT HYDE STADIUM TBA
Fri, Aug 10 STATE CHAMPIONSHIP TOURNAMENT HYDE STADIUM TBA
Sat, Aug 11 STATE CHAMPIONSHIP TOURNAMENT HYDE STADIUM TBA
Sun, Aug 12 STATE CHAMPIONSHIP TOURNAMENT HYDE STADIUM TBA
Home games in BOLD CAPS
DH - denotes doubleheaders; otherwise a single game
Head Coach - Jim Iverson (H: 224 5698; C: 280 6698)
Assistant Coach - Chris Iverson (H: 224 5698; C: 280 0749)