Make your own free website on Tripod.com
2007 PIERRE POST 8 SPLIT SQUAD SCHEDULE
Date Opponent Site Time (CDT)
Wed, May 30 Spearfish Post 164 JV Black Hills Fibercom Stadium 6:00 p.m. DH
Thu, May 31 Rapid City Post 320 "Shooting Stars" Pete Lien Field 6:00 p.m. DH
Sun, June 3 BRANDON VALLEY "DIAMOND CATS" HYDE STADIUM 1:00 p.m. DH
Mon, June 4 HURON A TEENERS HYDE STADIUM 5:30 p.m. DH
Tue, June 5 Mitchell A Teeners Drake Field 5:00 p.m. DH
Fri, June 8 Top Hitter Tournament Fitzgerald Stadium (Rapid City) TBA
Sat, June 9 Top Hitter Tournament Fitzgerald Stadium (Rapid City) TBA
Sun, June 10 Top Hitter Tournament Fitzgerald Stadium (Rapid City) TBA
Tue, June 12 Watertown A Teeners Watertown Stadium 5:30 p.m. DH
Sat, June 16 STEPHENS MEMORIAL TOURNAMENT HYDE STADIUM TBA
Sun, June 17 STEPHENS MEMORIAL TOURNAMENT HYDE STADIUM TBA
Wed, June 20 Sioux Falls East A Teeners Harmondon Complex 5:00 p.m. DH
Thu, June 21 Sioux Falls West A Teeners Harmondon Complex Noon DH
Fri, June 22 Brandon Valley "Diamond Cats" Valley Springs Field 5:00 p.m. DH
Mon, June 25 Huron A Teeners Memorial Park 5:00 p.m. DH
Wed, June 27 RAPID CITY POST 320 "SHOOTING STARS" HYDE STADIUM 5:30 p.m. DH
Thu, June 28 ABERDEEN "SMITTYS" A TEENERS HYDE STADIUM 5:30 p.m. DH
Thu, July 5 Sturgis Post 33 JV Strong Field 6:30 p.m. DH
Mon, July 9 Brookings "Bullets" A Teeners Bob Shelden Field 5:00 p.m. DH
Tue, July 10 WATERTOWN A TEENERS HYDE STADIUM 5:30 p.m. DH
Sat, July 14 Rapid City Post 22 "Bullets" Floyd Fitzgerald Stadium 6:00 p.m. DH
Sun, July 15 Rapid City Post 22 "Bullets" Floyd Fitzgerald Stadium 10:00 a.m. DH
Wed, July 18 SIOUX FALLS EAST A TEENERS HYDE STADIUM 5:30 p.m. DH
Thu, July 19 SIOUX FALLS WEST A TEENERS HYDE STADIUM 1:00 p.m. DH
Sun, July 22 BROOKINGS "BULLETS" A TEENERS HYDE STADIUM 1:00 p.m. DH
Tue, July 24 STURGIS POST 33 JV HYDE STADIUM 5:30 p.m. DH
Thu, July 26 Aberdeen "Smittys" A Teeners Fossum Field 5:00 p.m. DH
Sat, July 28 RAPID CITY POST 22 "BULLETS" HYDE STADIUM 5:30 p.m. DH
Sun, July 29 RAPID CITY POST 22 "BULLETS" HYDE STADIUM Noon DH
Fri, Aug 3 Region 4AA Tournament Fossum Field (Aberdeen) TBA
Sat, Aug 4 Region 4AA Tournament Fossum Field (Aberdeen) TBA
Sun, Aug 5 Region 4AA Tournament Fossum Field (Aberdeen) TBA
Fri, Aug 10 State AA Tournament Harmondon Complex (Sioux Falls) TBA
Sat, Aug 11 State AA Tournament Harmondon Complex (Sioux Falls) TBA
Sun, Aug 12 State AA Tournament Harmondon Complex (Sioux Falls) TBA
Home games in BOLD CAPS
DH - denotes doubleheaders; otherwise a single game
Head Coach - Tyler Merriam (H: 224 4624; C: 280 7892)
Assistant Coach - Chris Iverson (H: 224 5698; C: 280 0749)