Date |
Opponent |
Site |
Time (CDT) |
Wed, May 30 |
Spearfish Post 164 JV |
Black Hills Fibercom Stadium |
W 16-6;
W 9-4 |
Thu, May 31 |
Rapid City Post 320 "Shooting Stars" |
Pete Lien Field |
W 13-10;
L 1-16 |
Sun, June 3 |
BRANDON VALLEY "DIAMOND CATS" |
HYDE STADIUM |
W 6-5;
W 11-9 |
Mon, June 4 |
HURON A TEENERS |
HYDE STADIUM |
L 6-16;
W 6-5 |
Tue, June 5 |
Mitchell A Teeners |
Drake Field |
L 3-5;
L 10-15 |
June 8-10 |
Big Stick Tournament |
Fitzgerald Stadium (Rapid City) |
|
Fri, June 8 |
Rapid City Post 22 Cadets |
Fitzgerald Stadium |
W 6-3 |
Sat, June 9 |
Rapid City Post 22 Bullets |
Fitzgerald Stadium |
L 1-5 |
Sat, June 9 |
Rapid City Post 22 Split Squad |
Fitzgerald Stadium |
W 3-1 |
Sun, June 10 |
Omaha (Neb.) Skutt Catholic |
Fitzgerald Stadium |
L 3-11 |
Tue, June 12 |
Watertown "Red Sox" A Teeners |
Watertown Stadium |
L 3-6;
L 1-11 |
June 16-17 |
STEPHENS MEMORIAL TOURNAMENT |
HYDE STADIUM |
|
Sat, June 16 |
PLATTE A TEENERS |
HYDE STADIUM |
W 12-4 |
Sun, June 17 |
MITCHELL A TEENERS |
HYDE STADIUM |
L 0-11 |
Sun, June 17 |
SPEARFISH POST 164 JV |
HYDE STADIUM |
W 23-8 |
Wed, June 20 |
Sioux Falls East A Teeners |
Harmondon Complex |
L 0-10;
L 3-13 |
Thu, June 21 |
Sioux Falls West A Teeners |
Harmondon Complex |
Canceled |
Fri, June 22 |
Brandon Valley "Diamond Cats" |
Aspen Park |
L 9-10;
W 15-4 |
Mon, June 25 |
Huron A Teeners |
Memorial Park |
L 0-10;
L 4-5 |
Wed, June 27 |
RAPID CITY POST 320 "SHOOTING STARS" |
HYDE STADIUM |
L 7-16;
L 8-16 |
Thu, June 28 |
ABERDEEN "SMITTYS" A TEENERS |
HYDE STADIUM |
L 5-15;
W 5-4 |
Thu, July 5 |
Sturgis Post 33 JV "Missiles" |
Strong Field |
W 11-3;
W 10-0 |
Mon, July 9 |
Brookings "Bullets" A Teeners |
Bob Shelden Field |
L 0-10;
L 1-14 |
Tue, July 10 |
WATERTOWN "RED SOX" A TEENERS |
HYDE STADIUM |
L 1-13;
L 1-25 |
Sat, July 14 |
Rapid City Post 22 "Bullets" |
Floyd Fitzgerald Stadium |
L 8-11;
W 14-2 |
Sun, July 15 |
Rapid City Post 22 "Bullets" |
Floyd Fitzgerald Stadium |
W 11-1;
W 3-0 |
Wed, July 18 |
SIOUX FALLS EAST A TEENERS |
HYDE STADIUM |
L 2-11;
L 1-23 |
Thu, July 19 |
SIOUX FALLS WEST A TEENERS |
HYDE STADIUM |
L 1-7; L 4-6 |
Sun, July 22 |
BROOKINGS "BULLETS" A TEENERS |
HYDE STADIUM |
L 1-13;
L 4-7 |
Tue, July 24 |
STURGIS POST 33 JV "MISSILES" |
HYDE STADIUM |
W 8-7; W 12-2 |
Thu, July 26 |
Aberdeen "Smittys" A Teeners |
Fossum Field |
L 1-16;
L 1-7 |
Sat, July 28 |
RAPID CITY POST 22 "BULLETS" |
HYDE STADIUM |
L 0-3; W 8-3 |
Sun, July 29 |
RAPID CITY POST 22 "BULLETS" |
HYDE STADIUM |
L 5-7; L 6-10 |
August 3-4 |
Region 4AA Tournament |
Fossum Field (Aberdeen) |
|
Fri, Aug 3 |
Huron A Teeners |
Round Robin Play |
L 3-7 |
Fri, Aug 3 |
Aberdeen "Smittys" A Teeners |
Round Robin Play |
W 4-2 |
Sat, Aug 4 |
Huron A Teeners |
Elimination Game |
W 5-3 |
Sat, Aug 4 |
Aberdeen "Smittys" A Teeners |
Championship Game |
L 1-14 |
August 10-12 |
State AA Tournament |
Harmodon Complex (Sioux Falls) |
|
Fri, Aug 10 |
Watertown "Red Sox" A Teeners |
First Round Game |
W 14-4 |
Sat, Aug 11 |
Brandon Valley "Diamond Cats" A Teeners |
Semifinal Game |
L 3-6 |
Sun, Aug 12 |
Aberdeen "Smittys" A Teeners |
3rd Place Game |
L 0-3 |
Home games
in BOLD CAPS
All non-tournament games are doubleheaders unless otherwise noted
All times are Central Daylight Time
Printable Schedule
(PDF FILE) - You will need the
Adobe Acrobat
Reader to view the file |
|